READ MORE
For the latest advice on coronavirus (COVID-19) please visit health.gov.au

Legislative Assembly


Michael O'Brien Leader of the Opposition
Leader of the Liberal Party
Shadow Minister for Small Business
Member for Malvern
Cindy McLeish Deputy Leader of the Liberal Party
Shadow Minister for Tourism, Major Events and Sport
Shadow Minister for Regional Cities
Member for Eildon
Bill Tilley Member for Benambra
James Newbury Shadow Assistant Minister for Scrutiny of Government
Shadow Assistant Minister for Wastewatch
Shadow Assistant Minister for Freedom of Information
Member for Brighton
Matthew Guy Shadow Minister for Finance
Shadow Minister for Jobs and Trade
Shadow Minister for Business Precincts
Member for Bulleen
David Southwick Shadow Minister for Police
Shadow Minister for Crime Prevention
Shadow Minister for Corrections
Shadow Minister for Youth Justice
Member for Caulfield
David Hodgett Shadow Minister for Education
Member for Croydon
Bridget Vallence Shadow Minister for Environment and Climate Change
Shadow Minister for Equality
Shadow Minister for Youth Affairs
Member for Evelyn
Nick Wakeling Member for Ferntree Gully
Neil Angus Shadow Assistant Treasurer
Shadow Minister for Consumer Affairs
Shadow Minister for Citizenship and Multicultural Affairs
Member for Forest Hill
Brad Battin Member for Gembrook
Neale Burgess Member for Hastings
Tim Smith Shadow Minister for Emergency Services
Shadow Minister for Industrial Relations and Workplace Safety
Shadow Minister for Manufacturing and Industry
Shadow Minister for Resources
Shadow Minister for Roads (Metropolitan), Road Safety and the TAC
Member for Kew
David Morris Shadow Minister for Local Government
Shadow Minister for Housing
Shadow Minister for Ageing
Member for Mornington
Richard Riordan Member for Polwarth
Louise Staley Shadow Treasurer
Shadow Minister for Economic Development
Member for Ripon
Kim Wells Shadow Minister for Public Sector Integrity
Shadow Minister for Counter-Terrorism
Manager of Opposition Business
Member for Rowville
Brad Rowswell Shadow Minister for Energy and Renewables
Shadow Minister for Innovation
Shadow Minister for Bay Protection
Shadow Minister for Fishing and Boating
Member for Sandringham
Roma Britnell Shadow Minister for Rural Roads
Shadow Minister for Ports and Freight
Member for South-West Coast
Ryan Smith Member for Warrandyte

Legislative Council


David Davis Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
Leader of the Liberal Party in the Legislative Council
Shadow Minister for Transport Infrastructure
Shadow Minister for Public Transport (Metropolitan)
Shadow Minister for Planning and Heritage
Shadow Minister for Federal-State Relations
Shadow Minister for the Arts and Creative Industries
Member for Southern Metropolitan Region
Georgie Crozier Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
Deputy Leader of the Liberal Party in the Legislative Council
Shadow Minister for Health
Shadow Minister for Ambulance Services
Member for Southern Metropolitan Region
Bruce Atkinson Member for Eastern Metropolitan Region
Matthew Bach Shadow Minister for Early Childhood
Shadow Minister for Higher Education, Training and Skills
Shadow Minister for Child Protection
Secretary to Shadow Cabinet
Member for Eastern Metropolitan Region
Edward O'Donohue Shadow Attorney-General
Member for Eastern Victoria Region
Craig Ondarchie Member for Northern Metropolitan Region
Wendy Lovell Member for Northern Victoria Region
Gordon Rich-Phillips Shadow Minister for Government Services
Shadow Minister for Regulatory Reform
Shadow Minister for Digital Economy
Shadow Minister for Aviation
Member for South Eastern Metropolitan Region
Bernie Finn Shadow Assistant Minister for Autism
Shadow Assistant Minister for Police and Community Safety
Member for Western Metropolitan Region
Bev McArthur Member for Western Victorian Region